The following graduate students received traineeships from the CCSN Pathway.

FY2021

Shashank Anand, Biomedical Engineering
Michael Freund, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Ilia Katritch, Neuroscience
Marwa Mikati, Neuroscience
Christopher Pacia, Biomedical Engineering
Binxu Wang, Neuroscience
Yifan Xu, Neuroscience
Manning Zhang, Biomedical Engineering
Annie Zheng, Neuroscience

FY2019

Michael Freund, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Jung Uk Kang, Neuroscience
Jessica Nicosia, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Brent Rappaport, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Michael Traner, Biomedical Engineering
Annie Zheng, Neuroscience

FY2017

Moises Arriaga, Neuroscience
Zoe Hawks, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Zachary Markow, Biomedical Engineering
Nicole Seider, Neuroscience

FY2015

Nikhil Chandra, Biomedical Engineering
Keith Dyson, Biomedical Engineering
Andrew Fishell, Neuroscience
Cody Greer, Neuroscience
Debbie Yee, Psychological & Brain Sciences

FY2013

Avanti Dey, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Jeffrey Gamble, Biomedical Engineering
Ana Kim, Neuroscience
David Pagliaccio, Neuroscience
Courtney Sobieski, Neuroscience
(David) Xinyu Song, Biomedical Engineering
Alfred Yu, Psychological & Brain Sciences

FY2011

Christa Baker, Neuroscience
Amy Daitch, Biomedical Engineering
Bradley Grace, Biomedical Engineering
Gary Hammen, Neuroscience
Mario Ortega, Neuroscience
Jonathan Power, Neuroscience
Diane Selmeczy, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Heather Wilkins, Neuroscience

FY2009

Hanna Arnson, Neuroscience
Karla Becerril, Neuroscience
Kim Chew, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Erin Connor-Dowd, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Katie Ihnen, Neuroscience
Tom Pearce, Neuroscience
Jordan Williams, Biomedical Engineering

FY2020

Shashank Anand, Biomedical Engineering
Christopher Pacia, Biomedical Engineering
Binxu Wang, Neuroscience
Manning Zhang, Biomedical Engineering

FY2018

Juntao (Chantal) Chen, Neuroscience
Abhishek Dey, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Dillan Newbold, Neuroscience
Weikang (Wilbur) Shi, Neuroscience
Marta Stojanovic, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Kalyan Tripathy, Neuroscience

FY2016

Adam Culbreth, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Charles Holmes, Biomedical Engineering
Joseph Humphries, Biomedical Engineering
Dov Lerman-Sinkoff, Biomedical Engineering
Peter Millar, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Tyler Schlichenmeyer, Biomedical Engineering
Benjamin Seitzman, Neuroscience

FY2014

Hank Chen, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Robert Coker, Biomedical Engineering
Hyesung Hwang, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Jue Xie, Neuroscience

FY2012

Melanie Bauer, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Tim Laumann, Neuroscience
Nathaniel Lucena, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Haoxin Sun, Biomedical Engineering
Sarah Wahlstrom-Helgren, Biomedical Engineering
Andrew Westbrook, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Erik Zellmer, Biomedical Engineering

 

FY2010

David Bundy, Biomedical Engineering
Alan Ceaser, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Justin Cox, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Katherine Luking, Neuroscience
Binyam Nardos, Neuroscience
Charalampos Papadimitriou, Neuroscience
Jessie Wheeler, Biomedical Engineering

FY2008

Justin Brooks, Neuroscience
William Bentely, Neuroscience
Adam Rouse, Biomedical Engineering
Alecia Vogel, Neuroscience
Kimberly Wisneski, Biomedical Engineering
Alfred Yu, Psychology

FY2007

Alex Cohen, Neuroscience
William Krekeler, Biomedical Engineering
Jennifer Semrau, Neuroscience
Paul Wanda, Biomedical Engineering